?

Log in

LiveJournal for themosthardcore.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, November 16th, 2005

Time:4:04 pm.
Mood: confused.

++Collapse )

 

Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 15th, 2005

Subject:i think i suck at life
Time:10:47 pm.
Mood: you figure it out.
i think i suck at life
no joke, if you doubt me, your probbly wrong
i could probbly count the number of my friends on one hand, with room to spare,
and those friends i do have, its not like we ever do anything,
and most just don't care
its wierd,
it seems like i have friends at school,
but outside of school,
i guess i'm a idiot, a loser... microphone abuser.
i just chill at home 24/7.
my life is getting boring, correction, my life is boring.
maybe i be a conformist and take up smoking, drinking and get a girl friend, and cheat on her over and over.
i could also stop being nice, girls like prick ass holes (no matter what u say girls, you know its true)
i could also start thinking of girls simply as something to have sex with.
i find those type of guys get more girls.
well maybe people would like me then, cuz thats what the cool kids do.
i think i'm doomed to be alone my whole life,
sitting in my basement, looking in at peoples lives froma computer.
i wish things were like last year, i loved Jr year.
i dunno, i think all in all i'm just sick and tired of being depressed.
i hate it.
i think i'm just in a slum right now, and i can't seem to get out of it.
i don't write this to get your pitty,
i'm just trying to get this off my chest.
tis all..

sincerly,
that kid
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, October 9th, 2005

Time:10:56 pm.
BLAH
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, June 18th, 2005

Time:11:20 am.
this LJ is dead
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, June 16th, 2005

Subject:BatMan
Time:2:15 am.
Mood: disappointed.
well i got excited i mean there hasn't been a batman movie out in awhile. so i get a call from B f'n G to go see it and i'm all like "word kid i'm down" so i got, and watch the movie. and i'll tell u what, i'm really disappointed.
beef #1) who ever was in charge of casting, horrible choice for bruce.
beef #2) any batman fan knows two-face kill wayne's parents, not some random bum. remember "ever dance with the devil before death"?
beef #3) was it just me or did anyone else find it odd how millions of people were turned crazy/ homicidal, but no one really cares about them, bruce would rather play with his dad's burnt stethoscope. and talk about rebuilding his house?

well maybe i'm just disgruntled due to the lack of neon lights which makes a good batman movie (chuckle) but i just didn't live up to my expectations.

-love
toddy boy
Comments: Read 9 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, June 14th, 2005

Time:2:46 am.
Mood: sleepy.

SOLVE FOR (a)

Formula:
x + y + z = a

variables:
fire = x
glass mug = y
lighter fluid = z
awnser = a

thus:

fire + glass mug +ligher fluid = a

if your figured that a=very bad idea, then u would be correct,
congrads, you have good algerbra skills.

Ps. just trust me on this one

Comments: Read 11 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, June 13th, 2005

Subject:my cell
Time:5:59 pm.
Mood: sad.

well my phone is now disabled.

  • the inside screen doesn't work
  • it can now only ring by vibrate
  • i have to use voice commands to call people
  • i can't view missed calls
  • i can't put new #s into my phone

so if u ever call me and want me to call u back, leave a voice mail so i can call u back

first my car radio, now this!

sigh, i think i should just give up on life

Comments: Read 8 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, June 12th, 2005

Time:7:14 pm.
Mood: giddy.
GUESS WHOS HEAD I GET TO SHAVE / SCULPT TONIGHT?
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, June 11th, 2005

Subject:watch it!
Time:1:13 pm.
freedom of speach
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, June 10th, 2005

Subject:my trunk..
Time:5:00 pm.
Mood: mellow.

well 2day i felt like cleaning out my car's trunk and heres what i found

  1. 10 pairs of dirty socks
  2. 5 pairs of shoes
  3. 13 shirts
  4. 2 pairs of shingaurds
  5. 2 jackets
  6. 2 squirtguns
  7. a x-box controller
  8. chocolate chip cookie candle
  9. 1/2 of a num-chuck
  10. 11  brush ups
  11. random papers from school
  12. uneaten taco from taco bell (in a mcdonalds bag)
  13. gum
  14. floss
  15. a deck of cards
  16. alot of wood chips
  17. ice scraper
  18. windex
  19. paper towels
  20. ski mask
  21. plasitic knife
  22. mcdonalds bag with 7 fries
  23. nike draw-string bag
  24. 2 pens
  25. tooth brush
  26. candy cane
  27. coat hanger
  28. 3 quarters
  29. USA TODAY from march 15, 2004
  30. book bag
  31. soccerball
  32. calculator
  33. the book Taming of the Shrew
  34. scarf

AKA akot of random stuff

in other news i got a job at abercombie kids, woot

Comments: Read 15 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, June 9th, 2005

Subject:lol i got a job interview at ambercrombie
Time:5:13 pm.
Mood: excited, i need a job.
well i got a job interview at ambercombie 2morrow,
the only problem is i don't own anything from ambercrombie.
so i was wondering if anyone out there would let me borrow a pair of pants and a shirt. (from ambercrombie)
if u can, call me at 798-4676, i do need em before noon 2morrow moring though

-love
T-Herz
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, June 7th, 2005

Subject:Good Day
Time:10:12 pm.
exams went sweet 2day,
100% on art
96% in math
after school was fun, hung out with ape for a long time looking for jobs,
went to:
-meijer
-kokamos
-walmart (the hiring thing didn't work)
-ambercrombie :( not a big ambercrombie far (peer pressure did that)
-Steve and Barries - that new sports place (that looks promising)
-petsmart
-bob evans
-toys'r'us
met up with kellee, brit, and alehandra* :)
then after that, went to T-Lews house, jumped off his roof into the pool, good times

well thats it
much love
t-money
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, June 5th, 2005

Subject:my silly parents
Time:11:39 pm.
Mood: exams, studing, lack of sleep.
well this is an interesting story...

i've always wanted a zippo, so i thought, i might as well buy one.
so i bought one.
today, my mom found it. and asked me if i was smoking and such.
well i'm no but that didn't stop her.
so i had to leave to pick up a paper or 2 from alex.
my dad asked me how long i was gonna be gone.
i said about 30 minutes not thinking anything of it.
then after i left, i thought,
"hmmm, y would he ask that, (lol) i bet hes gonna check my room for some death sticks"
so i come home and sure enough, they did.
funny thing is, they tried to put everything back where they found it,
but they make one mistake.
my pup poo-ed in my room before i went to alex's,
i was gonna clean it up after.
but when i got back it was gone.
and my pillows on my sofa were moved.
well i thought that story was funny.
you probbly didn't but oh well.
night
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, June 4th, 2005

Time:2:55 am.
Mood: excited.
one last thing....
zippos are really really fun.
and i can now say i'm offically a proud owner of one, which makes me happy.
i'm gonna be playing with this thing all weekend.

-nite
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, June 3rd, 2005

Subject:illegal-ness
Time:11:18 pm.
Mood: excited.
time for a little fun...

bottle rocket time

:)
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, June 1st, 2005

Time:4:55 pm.
Mood: creative.
i art-ed for 3 hours day, yip, i'm amazing
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 31st, 2005

Subject:GAHHHHH
Time:8:30 pm.
well i'm a tid bit mad.
after i unpacked from my tennesse trip i noticed my wallet wasn't there.
i thought it would show up eventully,
unfortunatlly it didn't and i just now remembered exactly where i put it.
to bad its 12 hours away.
so i lost atleast $70 and i'm trying (probbly in vien) to get it back
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, May 30th, 2005

Time:10:47 pm.
tennessee was fun

now i'm home,

and honestly after being in the smokey Mts. , michigan just looks...
A) ugly
B) boring

i miss the company of the mountians and, well the mountians

school tomrrow, that... sucks.

well i'm gonna call it a night soon.


-Todd
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, May 26th, 2005

Time:12:08 am.
I'm in tennessee, or will be there in, well soon enough
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, May 21st, 2005

Subject:assassanated
Time:1:17 pm.
well i finally made 1 mistake in assassins and i get killed. i was a little mad, but life goes on. but here is my list of complaints about this game...
A) Kimmel payed is way through 2 rounds
B) kimmel broke my light and no repercussions followed
C) Drake .. lol ... nice job making it past round 2

well thats a short list but whatever. i'd just like to say sorry if i let anyone down. cya later, whats everyone doing 2night
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for themosthardcore.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.